Bios

    Principle Investigator

    Graduate Students

    Undergraduate Students

    Collaborators

    • Eric Barth

      Title Assistant Professor
      Department Vanderbilt University School of Engineering
    • Scott Daigle

    • William Durfee

      Department Mechanical Engineering, University of Minnesota
    • Randy Ewoldt

      Title Assistant Professor
      Department Mechanical Science and Engineering
    • Gavin Horn

      Department IL Fire Service Institute
    • Geza Kogler

      Department Clinical Biomechanics Lab, Georgia Institute of Technology
    • Girish Krishnan

      Title Assistant Professor
      Department Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering
    • Colum Mackinnon

      Title Assistant Professor
      Department University of Minnesota Department of Neurology
    • Rob Motl

    • Karl Rosengren

      Department University of Wisconsin-Madison Department of Psychology
    • Brooke Slavens

      Title Assistant Professor
      Department University of Wisconsin- Milwaukee College of Health Sciences
    • Jake Sosnoff

      Department Kinesiology

    Alumni: Graduate Students

    • Michael Angelini

      Title M.S.
    • Morgan Boes

      Photograph
      Title PhD candidate
    • Andy Bosiljevac

      Photograph
      Title M.S.
    • Robin Chin

      Photograph
      Title M.S.
      Department Aerospace Engineering, co-advisor: Eric Loth
    • Scott Daigle

      Title M.S.
    • Louis DiBerardino

      Photograph
      Title Ph.D. (co-advisor: Harry Dankowicz)
    • Rich Doyle

      Title Ph.D.
    • Brett A. Duiser

      Title M.S.
    • Deen Farooq

      Photograph
      Title MS candidate
    • Iris (Mei Kuen) Hsu

      Photograph
      Title M.S.
    • Pilwon Hur

      Title Ph.D.
    • Mazharul Islam

      Photograph
      Title PhD candidate
    • John Jang

      Title M.S.
      Department Industrial and Enteprise Systems Engineering
    • Richard Kesler

      Photograph
      Title M.S.
    • David (Yifan) Li

      Photograph
      Title Ph.D.
    • Jiahui Carrie Liang

      Photograph
      Title MS Candidate
    • Matthew J. Major

      Title M.S.
    • Kelly M. McHugh

      Title M.S.
    • Monal Mehta

      Title M.S.
    • Emily Morris

      Title M.S.
    • Kiwon Park

      Title Ph.D.
    • Matt Petrucci

      Photograph
      Title PhD candidate
    • Karthikeyan Rajendran

      Title M.S.
      Department Industrial and Enterprise Systems Engineering, co-advisor: Karl Rosengren
    • Arun Kumar Ramachandran

      Title M.S.
    • Raziel Reimer

      Title Ph.D.
    • K. Alex Shorter

      Photograph
      Title Ph.D.
    • Mike Socie

      Photograph
      Title M.S.
    • Jason Thomas

      Title M.S.
    • Ziming Wang

      Photograph
      Title MS Candidate
    • Michael Wineman

      Photograph
      Title M.S.

    Alumni: Undergraduate Students

    • Nicole Arnold

      Department Summer exchange student from Michigan State U.
    • Kurt Beschorner

      Title B.S.
    • Scott Block

      Title B.S.
    • Zachary Block

    • Anastasia Borok

      Title B.S.
      Department Summer exchange student from U. Portland
    • Lauren Bowles

    • Faith Bradley

    • Vittorio Bruno

      Title B.S.
    • Vladimir Cabildo

      Title B.S.
    • Daniel Chavka

      Title B.S.
    • Zonghe Chua

    • Kevin Davis

      Title B.S.
    • Grace Deetjen

    • Dayae Frail

    • Laura Gerke

      Title B.S.
    • Joel Gilmer

      Title B.S.
    • Seth Gordon

      Title B.S.
      Department Summer exchange student from Princeton U.
    • Brett Harton

      Title B.S.
    • Molly Hathaway

      Title B.S.
    • Madison Heimerdinger

      Title B.S.
    • Megan Hodgson

      Title B.S.
      Department Summer exchange student from Johns Hopkins U.
    • Luke Jungles

      Title B.S.
    • Michael Kern

      Title B.S.
      Department M.S. Stanford
    • Joshua Kim

      Title B.S.
    • Henry Kohring

      Department Summer exchange student from U. Michigan
    • Nicholas Kolpack

      Title B.S.
    • Phillip Kwon

      Title B.S.
    • Frank Luo

      Title B.S.
    • Anirvan Majumdar

      Title B.S.
      Department Exchange student, Birla Institute of Technology and Science, India
    • Emily Matijevich

    • Todd Mayer

      Title B.S.
    • Lauren Merry

      Title B.S.
    • Joseph Miksan

    • Lee Ann Monaghan

      Title B.S.
    • Seiji Naito

      Department Exchange student, Nagoya U., Japan
    • Sarah Neitske

      Title B.S.
    • Antonia Nepomuceno

    • Kathryn Neville

      Title B.S.
    • Ye Lwin Oo

    • Josh Porter

      Title B.S.
    • James J. Potter

      Title B.S.
      Department M.S. Wisconsin
    • Alisa Riskus

      Title B.S.
    • Abner Satterthwaite-Phillps

      Title B.S.
    • Daniel Schuh

    • Jesse Schultz

      Title B.S.
    • Emily Seyforth

    • Susan Shah

      Title B.S.
    • Wendy Siman

    • Tut Tangtragulcharoen

      Title B.S.
    • Jason Troutner

      Title M.S. Candidate
    • Nicholas Wills

      Title B.S.
    • Kathy Wingate

      Title B.S.